Knights Chess Club Logo

Knights Chess Club

Welcome To All, Young And Old

Join Our Mailing List
White Chess Pieces
Black Chess Pieces

Tournament Winners Hall of Fame

1650 & OVER
2020 Eric Strickland 2 1/2 - 1/2
2019 Clay Bradley, Dave Kochman, Eric Strickland 2 - 1
2018 Dave Kochman, 2 1/2 - 1/2
1649 & UNDER
2020 Scott Aronowitz, 3 - 0
2019 Tom Cassar, Scott Friedman, 2 - 1
2018 Jim Hankard, 2 1/2 - 1/2

2020 Clay Bradley, 4 - 0
2019 Clay Bradley, 4 - 0
2018 Chris Wood, 4 - 0
2017 Ian Dudley, 4 - 0
2016 Tony Cesolini, 3 1/2 - 1/2

2020 Dave Kochman, 4 - 0
2019 Clay Bradley, 3 1/2 - 1/2
2018 Clay Bradley, 4 - 0
2017 Clay Bradley, 5 - 0
2016 Tony Cesolini, 4 - 1

2019 Clay Bradley, 6 - 0
2018 Clay Bradley, 6 - 0
2017/9th Clay Bradley, 5 - 1
2017/8th Chris Wood, 5 - 1
2016/7th Tony Cesolini, 6 - 0
2016/6th Chris Wood, 5 1/2 - 1/2
2015/5th Dave Kochman, 4 1/2 - 1 1/2
2014/4th Quad 1: Dave Kochman, 4 1/2 - 1 1/2
         Qd 2: Ed Harris, Jim Hankard, 5 - 1
2013/3rd Quad 1: Jesse Anderson, 3 1/2 - 2 1/2
         Quad 2: Tom Cassar, 4 - 2
         Quad 3: Vince Bradley III & Ben Bagwell, 2 - 2
2012/2nd Dave Kochman, 6-0
2009/1st Clay Bradley, 5 1/2 - 1/2

2019 Clay Bradley, 4 1/2 - 1/2
2018 Dave Kochman, 4 1/2 - 1/2
2017 Dave Kochman, 4 - 0
2016 Clay Bradley, 4 - 0
2015 Tony Cesolini, Eric Strickland, Dave Thomas, 3 - 1

2020 Dave Kochman, 4 - 1
2019 Chris Wood, 4 1/2 - 1/2
2018 Clay Bradley, 5 - 0
2017 Chris Wood, 4 1/2 - 1/2
2016 Dave Kochman, 4 1/2 - 1/2
2015 Chris Wood, 4 1/2 - 1/2

2019 Dave Kochman, 5 - 0
2018 Clay Bradley, 4 1/2 - 1/2
2017 Ian Dudley, 4 1/2 - 1/2
2016 Dave Kochman, Ed Harris, 4 - 1
2015 Dave Thomas, 3 - 1

1650 & OVER
2019 Clay Bradley, Dave Kochman, 2 - 1
2018 Dave Kochman, 2 1/2 - 1/2
1649 & UNDER
2019 Tom Cassar, 3 - 0.
2018 Jim Hankard, 2 1/2 - 1/2

2019 Clay Bradley, Dave Kochman, Luke Parige, 4 - 1
2018 Francois Gauthier, Luke Parige, 4 - 1
2017 Dave Kochman, 4 - 1
2016 Chris Wood, Dave Kochman, Vince Bradley III, 3 1/2 - 1 1/2

2020 Ian Dudley, 8 - 0
         Class B Luke Parige, 6 - 2
         Class C Cameron Turgeon, 5 - 3
  and Jedidiah Nelson 5 - 3
2019 Chris Wood, 7 - 1
         Class B Luke Parige, 6 - 2
         Class C Alexander Collins, 5 - 3
2018 Ian Dudley, 8 - 0
         Class B Jim Hankard, Peter Walter, 5 - 3
         Class C Cameron Turgeon, 4 - 4
2017 Chris Wood, 8 - 0
2016 Dave Kochman, 4 - 1
2015 Tony Cesolini, 6 - 0

2020 Clay Bradley, 4 1/2 - 1/2
2019 Dave Kochman, 4 - 1
2018 Clay Bradley, 4 - 0
2017 Chris Wood, Dave Kochman,
Clay Bradley, 4 - 1
2016 Chris Wood, Paul Connelly, 4-1
2015 Eric Strickland, 3 1/2 - 1/2
2014 Clay Bradley, 4 - 0
2013 Clay Bradley, 3 1/2 - 1/2
2012 Jesse Anderson, 3 1/2 - 1/2
2011 Dave Kochman, 4 - 0
2010 Clay Bradley, 4 - 0
2009 Clay Bradley, 5 - 0
2008 Dave Kochman, 4 - 0
2007 Clay Bradley, 5 - 0

2019 Clay Bradley, 5 1/2 - 1/2
2018 Clay Bradley, 6 - 0
2017 Clay Bradley, 5 - 1
2016 Clay Bradley, 5 1/2 - 1/2
2015 Chris Wood, 5 - 1
2014 Tony Cesolini, Dave Kochman, Jesse Anderson, 4 1/2 - 1 1/2

2019 Dave Kochman, 4 1/2 - 1/2
2018 Dave Kochman, 4 - 0
2017 Dave Kochman, 3 1/2 - 1/2
2016 Clay Bradley, 3 1/2 - 1/2,
Conrad Lee, 3 1/2 - 1/2
2015 Dave Kochman, 4 - 1